MEDIA ADVISORY: ARMM, Maguindanao, Lanao Sulu etc Governors and Vice Governors, Mayors, Regional Legislative Assemblymen at Jun 3 BBL Senate Hearing

Senator Bongbong Marcos, Chair of the Committee on Local Government  today said that the last BBL hearing will be held on Wednesday June 3, 2015.

“The officials of the local government units will be given the opportunity to ventilate their sentiments about the Bangsamoro Basic Law in order that a more thorough assessment may be made.”

Among those invited to attend are:

AS RESOURCE PERSONS:

1. Representative FRANZ E. ALVAREZ​
1ST District, Palawan

2. Representative FREDERICK F. ABUEG​
2nd District, Palawan

3. Representative DOUGLAS S. HAGEDORN​
3rd District, Palawan

4. SECRETARY TERESITA QUINTOS DELES​
Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process
Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process

5. PROF. MIRIAM CORONEL FERRER​
Chair, Government Peace Negotiating Panel for Talks with the MILF
Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process

GOVERNORS and VICE GOVERNORS:

6. Regional Governor MUJIV HATAMAN
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)

7. Regional Vice Governor HAROUN ALRASHID A. LUCMAN
Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (ARMM)

8. Governor JUM AKBAR
Province of Basilan

9. Vice Governor KEEMHAR  JAY R. SAKKALAHUL
Province of Basilan

10. Governor MAMINTAL ADIONG JR.
Province of Lanao del Sur

11. Vice Governor ARSAD A. MAROHOMBSAR
Province of Lanao del Sur

12. Governor ESMAEL G. MAGUNDADATU
Province of Maguindanao

13. Vice Governor DATU LESTER SINSUAT
Province of Maguindanao

14. Governor ABDUSAKUR TAN II
Province of Sulu

15. Vice Governor ABDUSAKUR TAN
Province of Sulu

16. Governor NURBERT M. SAHALI
Province of Tawi-Tawi

17. Vice Governor MICHAIL AHAJA
Province of Tawi-Tawi

18. Governor ROBERTO Y. UY
Province of Zamboanga del Norte

19. Vice Governor SENEN O. ANGELES
Province of Zamboanga del Norte

20. Governor ANTONIO H. CERILLES
Province of Zamboanga del Sur

21. Vice Governor JUAN C. REGALA
Province of Zamboanga del Sur

22. Governor WALTER YAP PALMA
Province of Zamboanga Sibugay

23. Vice Governor REY ANDRE C. OLEGARIO
Province of Zamboanga Sibugay

24. Governor MOHAMMAD  KHALID Q. DIMAPORO
Province of Lanao del Norte

25. Vice Governor MARIA CRISTINA N. ATAY
Province of Lanao del Norte

26. Governor DAISY P. AVANCE-FUENTES
Province of South Cotabato

27. Vice Governor CECILE E. DIEL
Province of South Cotabato

28. Governor DATU SUHARTO T. MANGUDADATU
Province of Sultan Kudarat

29. Vice Governor ERNESTO F. MATIAS
Province of Sultan Kudarat

30. Governor JOSE C. ALVAREZ
Province of Palawan

31. Vice Governor VICTORINO DENNIS M. SOCRATES
Province of Palawan

MAYORS:

32. Mayor CHERYLYN SANTOS-AKBAR
Isabela City, Basilan

33. Mayor ROSITA U. FURIGAY
Lamitan City, Basilan

34. Mayor FAHAD PANARIGAN U. SALIC
Marawi City, Lanao del Sur

35. Mayor ELVINO B. BALICAO, JR.
Municipality of Wao, Lanao del Sur

36. Mayor SHAMEEM B. MASTURA
Municipality of Sultan Kudarat, Maguindanao

37. Mayor HUSSIN U. AMIN
Municipality of Jolo, Sulu

38. Mayor JAS QUE
Municipality of Bongao, Tawi-Tawi

39. Mayor ROSALINA G. JALOSJOS
Dapitan City, Zamboanga del Norte

40. Mayor EVELYN T. UY
Dipolog City, Zamboanga del Norte

41. Mayor ROMEO P. PULMONES
Pagadian City, Zamboanga del Sur

42. Mayor MARIA ISABELLE CLIMACO
Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur

43. Mayor ELDWIN M. ALIBUTAN​(CAPITOL)
Municipality of Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

44. Mayor RONNEL C. RIVERA
General Santos City, South Cotabato

45. Mayor JOSEPH A. EVANGELISTA
Municipality of Kidapawan, North Cotabato

46. Mayor LINA O. MONTILLA
Tacurong City, Sultan Kudarat

47. Mayor PETER B. MIGUEL
Koronadal City, South Cotabato

48. Mayor JAPAL J. GUIANI, JR.
Cotabato City, Maguindanao

49. Mayor ALIH A. SALI
Municipality of Akbar, Basilan
LMP Basilan Chapter

REGIONAL LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY (RLA)

50. Assemblyman ROONIE Q. SINSUAT,
​ Speaker, 1st District, Maguindanao

51. Assemblyman CAHAR P. IBAY
1st District, Maguindanao

52. Assemblyman HAROLD O. TOMAWIS
​ 1st District, Maguindanao

53. Assemblyman KHADAFEH G. MANGUDADATU
2nd District, Maguindanao

54. Assemblyman TUNGGAL M. PIANG
2nd District, Maguindanao

55. Assemblyman GUIADZALI M. MIDTIMBANG
2nd District, Maguindanao

56. Assemblyman ZIAUR-RAHMAN A. ADIONG
1ST District, Lanao del Sur

57. Assemblyman MAJUL U. GANDAMRA
1ST District, Lanao del Sur

58. Assemblyman JANIMAH L.D. PANDI
1ST District, Lanao del Sur

59. Assemblyman HOSNI B. MACAPODI
2nd District, Lanao del Sur

60. Assemblyman YASSER A. BALINDONG
2nd District, Lanao del Sur

61. Assemblyman ALEXANDER B.M. MENOR
2nd District, Lanao del Sur

62. Assemblyman BENHAJAR T. TULAWIE
1st District, Sulu

63. Assemblyman NEDRA S. BURAHAN
1st District, Sulu

64. Assemblyman RIZAL A. TINGKAHAN, JR.
1st District, Sulu

65. Assemblyman KHALIL T. HAJIBIN
2nd District, Sulu

66. Assemblyman MOHMMAD BHYDIR B. SARAPUDDIN
2nd District, Sulu

67. Assemblyman RUDJIA H. ANNI
2nd District, Sulu

68. Assemblyman SULAY H. HALIPA
Lone District, Tawi-Tawi

69. Assemblyman MYRNA C. AJIHIL
Lone District, Tawi-Tawi

70. Assemblyman RODOLFO A. BAWASANTA
Lone District, Tawi-Tawi

71. Assemblyman AHMAD ALI S. ISMAEL
Lone District, Basilan

72. Assemblyman RONIE A. HANTIAN
Lone District, Basilan

73. Assemblyman HABER A. ASARUL
Lone District, Basilan

OTHERS: ( Retired Military Officers)

74. LGEN EDILBERTO P ADAN AFP (RET)
Chairman and President
Association of General and Flag Officers Inc.

75. COL CESAR P. POBRE (AFP,RET), PHD, MNSA
Association of General and Flag Officers,Inc.

Back to Blog